Get started33 Fulwell Close is a one-bedroom detached house in Banbury (OX16 4TF). It has a recorded floor area of 45 m² (around 484 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band A. At 45 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (45–121 m²). The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 40 units on file. The latest certificate (February 2019) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£279/sq ft) was about 26.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: June 2019 at £135,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 45 m² it's 29.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (64 m² median across 39 EPCs).
33 Fulwell Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£146,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 12 years.
£135,000
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 12 years.
Floor Area for 33 Fulwell Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,000
Street avg £2,510
Floor Area
45 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Merton Street Mosque — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

7 June 2019Most recent
£135,000
+5.5%over 3 years21 August 2015
£128,000
+96.9%21 August 2015
£65,000
-12.0%over 8 years23 March 2007
£73,898
Median price across the last 5 sales in OX16 4TF: £150,000 (2024–2020).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
OX16 4AF
Closest school
0.1 km
Dashwood Banbury Academy. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.