Get started13 Brampton Road is a semi-detached house in Brent, London, London (NW9 9BX). It has a recorded floor area of 111 m² (around 1195 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (August 2019) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump.
Untraded for 23 years, with the last transfer in July 2003. Today's modelled estimate of £740,000 sits 109.6% above the 2003 sale of £353,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£295/sq ft) was about 34.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
13 Brampton Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£740,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£353,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
13 Brampton Road outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,180
Street avg £2,975
Floor Area
111 m²
Street avg 116 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
15/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Kingsbury Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

23 July 2003Most recent
£353,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW9 9BX: £385,500 (2021–2005).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
Closest school
0.4 km
Kingsbury High School. 47 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB