Get started4 Baird Close is a semi-detached house in Brent, London, London (NW9 8XU). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 946 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2011) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). The latest certificate is from May 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 9.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £510,000 is 39.7% above the 2011 sale price. On the market in September 2011 and unlisted since — roughly 15 years.
4 Baird Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 May 2021
4 Baird Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£510,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.8% per year over 10 years.
£365,000
Growth on file: 9.8% per year over 10 years.
On floor area, 4 Baird Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,152
Street avg £4,967
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
15/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Kingsbury Green — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

1 September 2011Most recent
£365,000
+160.7%over 10 years25 May 2001
£140,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW9 8XU: £507,000 (2024–2006).
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
NW9 8AR
Closest school
0.2 km
St Robert Southwell Catholic Primary School. 48 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB