Get started15 Glenwood Grove is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Brent, London, London (NW9 8HL). It has a recorded floor area of 101 m² (around 1087 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (May 2012) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from May 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£552/sq ft) was about 16.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sale on file: £600,000 in December 2019.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 May 2022
15 Glenwood Grove has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Enlargement of existing single storey rear extension to dwellinghouse
Sale price has at least doubled since 2002.
£649,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 18 years.
£600,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 18 years.
Price per m²
£5,941
Street avg £5,371
Floor Area
101 m²
Street avg 103 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
15/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Lavender Avenue (NW9) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

Certificate of lawfulness for proposed erection of hip to gable with flank wall window, rear dormer roof extensions and 2 front rooflights to dwellinghouse.
16 December 2019Most recent
£600,000
+62.2%over 12 years30 August 2007
£370,000
+62.6%over 5 years17 May 2002
£227,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW9 8HL: £595,000 (2024–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
NW9 8EG
Closest school
0.7 km
Fryent Primary School. 46 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.