Get started19 Ammanford Green is a two-bedroom property in Barnet, London, London (NW9 7SA). It has council tax band D.
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in September 2006. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 12.5% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£218,000
Growth on file: 12.5% per year over 8 years.
15 September 2006Most recent
£218,000
+79.4%over 6 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
15/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Springfield Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

8 November 1999
£121,500
+40.5%over 1 year30 October 1998
£86,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW9 7SA: £375,000 (2025–2021).
7 Ammanford Green Ruthin Close Barnet London
Sold Sept 2025
15 Ammanford Green Ruthin Close Barnet London
Sold Oct 2022
12 Ammanford Green Ruthin Close Barnet London
Sold Jul 2022
30 Ammanford Green Ruthin Close Barnet London
Sold Aug 2021
21 Ammanford Green Ruthin Close Barnet London
Sold Mar 2021
NW9 7SA
Closest school
0.3 km
The Hyde School. 48 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.