Get started14 Ammanford Green is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Barnet, London, London (NW9 7SA). It has a recorded floor area of 51 m² (around 553 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2010) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from July 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £356,000 is 11.3% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£578/sq ft) was about 76.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: May 2019 at £320,000.
14 Ammanford Green's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Jul 2020
14 Ammanford Green has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2003.
£356,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 16 years.
£320,000
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 16 years.
On epc rating, 14 Ammanford Green stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£6,226
Street avg £4,560
Floor Area
51 m²
Street avg 55 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
15/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Springfield Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

31 May 2019Most recent
£320,000
+166.7%over 16 years3 February 2003
£120,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW9 7SA: £375,000 (2025–2021).
7 Ammanford Green Ruthin Close Barnet London
Sold Sept 2025
15 Ammanford Green Ruthin Close Barnet London
Sold Oct 2022
12 Ammanford Green Ruthin Close Barnet London
Sold Jul 2022
30 Ammanford Green Ruthin Close Barnet London
Sold Aug 2021
21 Ammanford Green Ruthin Close Barnet London
Sold Mar 2021
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
NW9 7RN
Closest school
0.3 km
The Hyde School. 48 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.