Get started14 Beaumaris Green is a mid-terrace house in Barnet, London, London (NW9 7RW). It has a recorded floor area of 46 m² (around 495 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2025) shows a C (score 72).
It hasn't traded since February 2008, a hold of 18 years that's notably long for the area. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 12% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £334,000 sits 74% above the 2008 sale of £192,000. At 46 m² the property is well over the postcode median (30 m² across 23 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock.
14 Beaumaris Green's carbon output is low for the local stock.
14 Beaumaris Green has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£334,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 12.0% per year over 11 years.
£192,000
Growth on file: 12.0% per year over 11 years.
Price per m² for 14 Beaumaris Green lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,174
Street avg £6,144
Floor Area
46 m²
Street avg 54 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
15/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Springfield Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

19 February 2008Most recent
£192,000
+255.6%over 11 years12 December 1996
£54,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW9 7RW: £190,000 (2024–2020).
8 Beaumaris Green Pendragon Walk Barnet London
Sold Mar 2024
15 Beaumaris Green Pendragon Walk Barnet London
Sold Sept 2023
19 Beaumaris Green Pendragon Walk Barnet London
Sold Jul 2023
9 Beaumaris Green Pendragon Walk Barnet London
Sold Jun 2021
10 Beaumaris Green Pendragon Walk Barnet London
Sold Dec 2020
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
NW9 7RN
Closest school
0.2 km
The Hyde School. 49 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.