Get started30 Camarthen Green is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Barnet, London, London (NW9 7RQ). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2020) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £446,000 is 17.4% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£630/sq ft) was about 119.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 56 m² the property is well over the postcode median (30 m² across 21 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £380,000 in September 2020.
Price for 30 Camarthen Green has grown more than fourfold since the 1999 starting point.
£446,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.9% per year over 21 years.
£380,000
Growth on file: 6.9% per year over 21 years.
On epc rating, 30 Camarthen Green stands well clear of the street.
EPC Rating
71 (C)
Street avg 70 (C)
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 65 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
15/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Springfield Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

25 September 2020Most recent
£380,000
+230.4%over 20 years12 July 2000
£115,000
+25.0%over 1 year7 May 1999
£92,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW9 7RQ: £188,000 (2021–2015).
20 Camarthen Green Snowdon Drive Barnet London
Sold Jul 2021
1 Camarthen Green Snowdon Drive Barnet London
Sold Apr 2021
28 Camarthen Green Snowdon Drive Barnet London
Sold Sept 2020
6 Camarthen Green Snowdon Drive Barnet London
Sold Nov 2018
12 Camarthen Green Snowdon Drive Barnet London
Sold Feb 2015
Street avg 2.3 t/year
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
NW9 7HT
Closest school
0.2 km
The Hyde School. 51 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.