Get started23 Camarthen Green is a mid-terrace house in Barnet, London, London (NW9 7RQ). It has a recorded floor area of 31 m² (around 334 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2021) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 3 certificates since November 2008. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good and main heating went from Poor to Average. Main heating runs on electricity. At 31 m² this is the 14th smallest of 22 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 28–72 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to B across 22 units on file.
Held since October 1998 — that's 28 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £192,000 sits 326.7% above the 1998 sale of £45,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£135/sq ft) was about 53% below the postcode norm.
23 Camarthen Green's carbon output is low for the local stock.
23 Camarthen Green's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1998).
£192,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£45,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
23 Camarthen Green outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,452
Street avg £3,071
Floor Area
31 m²
Street avg 30 m²
Habitable Rooms
1 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
15/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Springfield Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system changed
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Hot water system upgraded
Wall insulation improved
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
2 October 1998Most recent
£45,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW9 7RQ: £380,000 (2021–2018).
20 Camarthen Green Snowdon Drive Barnet London
Sold Jul 2021
1 Camarthen Green Snowdon Drive Barnet London
Sold Apr 2021
30 Camarthen Green Snowdon Drive Barnet London
Sold Sept 2020
28 Camarthen Green Snowdon Drive Barnet London
Sold Sept 2020
6 Camarthen Green Snowdon Drive Barnet London
Sold Nov 2018
Street avg 1 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
NW9 7RW
Closest school
0.2 km
The Hyde School. 51 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.2dB