Get started12 Cambrian Green is a mid-terrace house in Barnet, London, London (NW9 7RH). It has a recorded floor area of 31 m² (around 334 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. At 31 m² this is the 19th smallest of 27 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 28–72 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (January 2025) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since May 2013. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Average and lighting went from Good to Very Good. Main heating runs on electricity.
It hasn't traded since September 2000, a hold of 26 years that's notably long for the area. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £197,000 sits 228.6% above the 2000 sale of £59,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£180/sq ft) was about 46% below the postcode norm.
12 Cambrian Green's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2000).
£197,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£59,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 12 Cambrian Green lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,934
Street avg £4,301
Floor Area
31 m²
Street avg 30 m²
Habitable Rooms
1 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
15/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Springfield Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
13 September 2000Most recent
£59,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW9 7RH: £202,000 (2025–2022).
30 Cambrian Green Snowdon Drive Barnet London
Sold Mar 2025
16 Cambrian Green Snowdon Drive Barnet London
Sold Aug 2023
17 Cambrian Green Snowdon Drive Barnet London
Sold Dec 2022
14 Cambrian Green Snowdon Drive Barnet London
Sold Jun 2022
2 Cambrian Green Snowdon Drive Barnet London
Sold May 2022
Street avg 1 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
NW9 7RB
Closest school
0.2 km
The Hyde School. 52 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB