Get started16 Cambrian Green is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Barnet, London, London (NW9 7RH). It has a recorded floor area of 29 m² (around 312 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2014) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from February 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 2.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £191,000 is 12.4% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£545/sq ft) was about 67.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £170,000 in August 2023. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
16 Cambrian Green's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Feb 2024
16 Cambrian Green valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£191,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.5% per year over 21 years.
£170,000
Growth on file: 2.5% per year over 21 years.
16 Cambrian Green is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£5,862
Street avg £4,105
Floor Area
29 m²
Street avg 30 m²
Habitable Rooms
1 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
15/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Springfield Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

18 August 2023Most recent
£170,000
+39.3%over 15 years31 March 2008
£122,000
+16.2%over 2 years27 January 2006
£105,000
+2.9%over 3 years18 December 2002
£102,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW9 7RH: £395,000 (2025–2021).
30 Cambrian Green Snowdon Drive Barnet London
Sold Mar 2025
17 Cambrian Green Snowdon Drive Barnet London
Sold Dec 2022
14 Cambrian Green Snowdon Drive Barnet London
Sold Jun 2022
2 Cambrian Green Snowdon Drive Barnet London
Sold May 2022
32 Cambrian Green Snowdon Drive Barnet London
Sold Nov 2021
Street avg 1 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
NW9 7SB
Closest school
0.2 km
The Hyde School. 52 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.