Get started131a is a property in Barnet, London, London (NW9 7DY).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 10.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Most recent transfer: July 2019 at £1,160,000. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2018.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Council records show a subdivision application — the property's legal arrangement has been altered.
Conversion of first, second and loft space into 8no self-contained flats
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2007.
£1,160,000
Growth on file: 10.6% per year over 12 years.
23 July 2019Most recent
£1,160,000
+231.4%over 11 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
15/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Park Road West Hendon — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.4dB

21 August 2007
£350,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW9 7DY: £245,000 (2022–2003).
NW9 7SB
Closest school
0.4 km
Parkfield Primary School. 48 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.6dB