Get started1 Bala Green is a property in Barnet, London, London (NW9 7RP). It has council tax band D.
Untraded for 26 years, with the last transfer in April 2000. Across 1997–2000, sale prices on this property compounded at 16% per year.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£124,000
Growth on file: 16.0% per year over 3 years.
28 April 2000Most recent
£124,000
+62.1%over 3 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
15/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Springfield Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

23 January 1997
£76,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW9 7RP: £399,950 (2024–2019).
NW9 7SB
Closest school
0.3 km
The Hyde School. 48 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.7dB