Get started55 Court Way is a three-bedroom property in Barnet, London, London (NW9 6JG). It has council tax band E.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 8.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. 5 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension and partial demolition, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last changed hands 12 years ago, in May 2014.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Planning history includes recorded demolition works, indicating a major rebuild phase at this address.
Side and rear of property
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£400,000
Growth on file: 8.5% per year over 16 years.
1 May 2014Most recent
£400,000
+16.6%over 9 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
15/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Court Way / Colindale — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.9dB

Single storey side/rear extension following demolition of existing shed
Extension: Side and rear of property
3 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
9 February 2005
£343,000
+211.8%over 6 years19 June 1998
£110,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW9 6JG: £595,000 (2024–2013).
NW9 6DT
Closest school
0.3 km
Colindale Primary School. 50 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.