Get started13 Colin Drive is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Barnet, London, London (NW9 6ES). It has a recorded floor area of 110 m² (around 1184 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2016) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since July 2011. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump.
Today's modelled estimate of £549,000 is 46% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£318/sq ft) was about 16.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in April 2015.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
13 Colin Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£549,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£376,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On habitable rooms, 13 Colin Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,418
Street avg £3,979
Floor Area
110 m²
Street avg 94 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
15/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Hendon Magistrates Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system upgraded
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
20 April 2015Most recent
£376,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW9 6ES: £510,000 (2024–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
NW9 6NY
Closest school
0.5 km
The Hyde School. 48 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.9dB