Get started1 Heath Parade is a detached house in Barnet, London, London (NW9 5ZN). It has a recorded floor area of 96 m² (around 1033 sq ft). The latest certificate (June 2015) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from June 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. At 96 m² this is the 23rd smallest of 24 units on EPC record in 1 Heath Parade, where floor areas span 48–143 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top.
At 96 m² the property is well over the postcode median (62 m² across 29 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 11 years since the last transfer (September 2015). Today's modelled estimate of £424,000 is 17.8% above the 2015 sale price.
1 Heath Parade's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Jun 2025
£424,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£360,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 1 Heath Parade lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,750
Street avg £4,976
Floor Area
96 m²
Street avg 63 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
15/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Beaufort Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.6dB

28 September 2015Most recent
£360,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW9 5ZN: £535,000 (2023–2018).
11 Heath Parade Grahame Park Way Barnet London
Sold Apr 2023
10 Heath Parade Grahame Park Way Barnet London
Sold May 2021
1 Heath Parade Flat 21 Clarke Court Grahame Park Way Barnet London
Sold Dec 2018
1 Heath Parade Flat 5 Clarke Court Grahame Park Way Barnet London
Sold Jan 2016
5 Heath Parade Flat 1 Cyclone Court Grahame Park Way Barnet London
Sold Oct 2015
Street avg 0.7 t/year
Years Held
11 years
Street avg 10 years
NW9 5RH
Closest school
0.4 km
Saracens High School. 48 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.