Get started23 Thonrey Close is a mid-terrace house in Barnet, London, London (NW9 4EL). It has a recorded floor area of 114 m² (around 1227 sq ft). The latest certificate (October 2019) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
Today's modelled estimate of £694,000 is 17.6% above the 2019 sale price. Most recent transfer: December 2019 at £590,000.
23 Thonrey Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£694,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£590,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 23 Thonrey Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,175
Street avg £5,284
Floor Area
114 m²
Street avg 120 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.0 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
15/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Clovelly Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.4dB

9 December 2019Most recent
£590,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW9 4EL: £600,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 1.1 t/year
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 6 years
Closest school
0.5 km
Colindale Primary School. 46 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.7dB