Get started3 Thonrey Close is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Barnet, London, London (NW9 4EL). It has a recorded floor area of 119 m² (around 1281 sq ft). The latest certificate (October 2019) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92). Other recorded features include a balcony.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£600/sq ft) was about 28% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold February 2025 for £768,000.
3 Thonrey Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Latest sale on 3 Thonrey Close was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£761,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 5 years.
£768,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 5 years.
Price per m² for 3 Thonrey Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,454
Street avg £5,199
Floor Area
119 m²
Street avg 120 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
15/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Clovelly Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.4dB

21 February 2025Most recent
£768,000
+28.0%over 5 years19 December 2019
£600,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW9 4EL: £600,000 (2020–2020).
Street avg 1.1 t/year
Years Held
1 years
Street avg 6 years
NW9 4AR
Closest school
0.5 km
Colindale Primary School. 46 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.7dB