Get startedQuince House is a three-bedroom detached house in Barnet, London, London (NW9 4EF). It has a recorded floor area of 104 m² (around 1119 sq ft). At 104 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across Quince House (52–104 m²). The latest certificate (October 2018) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating.
At 104 m² it's 26.1% larger than the typical home in the postcode (83 m² median across 14 EPCs). Last sale on file: £599,000 in June 2019.
Quince House's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£622,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£599,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², Quince House runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,760
Street avg £6,209
Floor Area
104 m²
Street avg 90 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.8 t/year
Street avg 0.7 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
15/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Rushgrove Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.7dB

20 June 2019Most recent
£599,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW9 4EF: £600,000 (2025–2019).
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 7 years
NW9 4AJ
Closest school
0.5 km
Colindale Primary School. 46 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.1dB