Get startedQuince House is a detached house in Barnet, London, London (NW9 4EF). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft). The latest certificate (October 2018) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. At 64 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 11 units on EPC record in Quince House, where floor areas span 52–104 m².
At 64 m² it sits well below the postcode median (92 m² across 14 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last sale on file: £445,000 in August 2019.
Quince House's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£434,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£445,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for Quince House lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,953
Street avg £6,123
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 93 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.5 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
15/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Rushgrove Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.7dB

30 August 2019Most recent
£445,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW9 4EF: £600,000 (2025–2019).
Street avg 0.7 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 7 years
NW9 4AJ
Closest school
0.5 km
Colindale Primary School. 46 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.1dB