Get startedQuince House is a detached house in Barnet, London, London (NW9 4EF). It has a recorded floor area of 103 m² (around 1109 sq ft). The latest certificate (October 2018) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. At 103 m² this is the 10th smallest of 11 units on EPC record in Quince House, where floor areas span 52–104 m².
At 103 m² it's 24.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (83 m² median across 14 EPCs). Most recent transfer: May 2019 at £599,000.
Quince House's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£613,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£599,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£5,816
Street avg £6,205
Floor Area
103 m²
Street avg 91 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.8 t/year
Street avg 0.7 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
15/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Rushgrove Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.7dB

31 May 2019Most recent
£599,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW9 4EF: £600,000 (2025–2019).
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 7 years
NW9 4AJ
Closest school
0.5 km
Colindale Primary School. 46 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.1dB