Get started9 Edgecumbe Avenue is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Barnet, London, London (NW9 4AT). It has a recorded floor area of 125 m² (around 1345 sq ft). The latest certificate (June 2018) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
At 125 m² it's 15.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (108 m² median across 37 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £698,000 is 14.4% above the 2018 sale price. Last sale on file: £609,999 in June 2018.
9 Edgecumbe Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£698,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£609,999
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
9 Edgecumbe Avenue outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,880
Street avg £4,893
Floor Area
125 m²
Street avg 117 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
15/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Long Mead — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.4dB

25 June 2018Most recent
£609,999
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW9 4AT: £575,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 8 years
NW9 4AR
Closest school
0.4 km
Blessed Dominic Catholic Primary School. 48 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.1dB