Get started3 Larkway Close is a mid-terrace house in Brent, London, London (NW9 0UE). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 915 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2025) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Held since March 2000 — that's 26 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 9.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £552,000 sits 343.4% above the 2000 sale of £124,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£136/sq ft) was about 54.1% below the postcode norm. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 89% of similar EPCs).
3 Larkway Close's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1995).
£552,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.6% per year over 5 years.
£124,500
Growth on file: 9.6% per year over 5 years.
EPC Rating for 3 Larkway Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,465
Street avg £4,095
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
15/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Buck Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.6dB

22 March 2000Most recent
£124,500
+51.8%over 4 years31 August 1995
£82,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW9 0UE: £465,000 (2022–2017).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
Closest school
0.5 km
Beis Yaakov Primary School. 54 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB