Get started5 Barham Terrace is a five-bedroom mid-terrace house in Brent, London, London (NW9 0FD). It has a recorded floor area of 131 m² (around 1410 sq ft). The latest certificate (March 2018) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
One planning record on file: an extension refused in 2022. Most recent transfer: August 2018 at £712,000.
5 Barham Terrace's carbon output is low for the local stock.
A a single-storey rear extension application was refused at 5 Barham Terrace in 2022.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
proposed single storey rear extension to dwellinghouse.
£781,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£712,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
5 Barham Terrace outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,435
Street avg £5,260
Floor Area
131 m²
Street avg 131 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.9 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
15/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Colindale Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

29 August 2018Most recent
£712,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW9 0FD: £680,000 (2021–2018).
2 Barham Terrace Silverworks Close Brent London
Sold Mar 2021
4 Barham Terrace Silverworks Close Brent London
Sold Sept 2019
3 Barham Terrace Silverworks Close Brent London
Sold May 2019
6 Barham Terrace Silverworks Close Brent London
Sold Jan 2019
1 Barham Terrace Silverworks Close Brent London
Sold Aug 2018
Street avg 0.9 t/year
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 7 years
NW9 0PH
Closest school
0.1 km
Beis Yaakov Primary School. 49 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB