Get started2 Ennerdale Drive is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Brent, London, London (NW9 0DT). It has a recorded floor area of 153 m² (around 1647 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (July 2021) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since June 2011. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79).
At 153 m² the property is well over the postcode median (93 m² across 11 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £750,000 in July 2022. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. 3 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Across 2005–2022, sale prices on this property compounded at 6.9% per year. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£455/sq ft) was about 113% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
2 Ennerdale Drive has been extended on multiple sides of the property across separate planning applications.
Extension: Single storey · Side and rear of property
Proposed erection of a single storey side and rear extension to dwellinghouse (revised description).
Latest sale on 2 Ennerdale Drive was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£788,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.9% per year over 17 years.
£750,000
Growth on file: 6.9% per year over 17 years.
2 Ennerdale Drive outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,902
Street avg £4,045
Floor Area
153 m²
Street avg 104 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
15/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Edgware Road / The Hyde — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system changed
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Prior approval for a single storey rear extension to dwellinghouse, in metres:Extending beyond the rear wall of the original house - 6 MetresMaximum height - 3.4 MetresEaves height - 3 Metres
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
29 July 2022Most recent
£750,000
+97.4%over 10 years31 August 2011
£380,000
+27.5%over 4 years24 November 2006
£298,000
+22.9%over 1 year22 August 2005
£242,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW9 0DT: £426,000 (2024–2008).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.8 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
NW9 0PH
Closest school
0.4 km
The Hyde School. 52 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.