Get startedDara House is a semi-detached house in Brent, London, London (NW9 0BR). It has a recorded floor area of 47 m² (around 506 sq ft) and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2016) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from February 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. At 47 m² this is the 17th smallest of 88 units on EPC record in Dara House, where floor areas span 43–96 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B, with this unit at the top.
Last sold in October 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years. At 47 m² it's 16.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (56 m² median across 87 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £276,000 is 20.1% above the 2016 sale price.
Dara House's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Feb 2026
£276,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£229,900
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, Dara House stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,891
Street avg £5,325
Floor Area
47 m²
Street avg 59 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.6 t/year
Street avg 0.8 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
15/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Colindale Superstores — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

4 October 2016Most recent
£229,900
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW9 0BR: £293,000 (2025–2024).
Dara House Flat 40 50 Capitol Way Brent London
Sold Sept 2025
Dara House Flat 54 50 Capitol Way Brent London
Sold Aug 2025
Dara House Flat 22 50 Capitol Way Brent London
Sold Jul 2025
Dara House Flat 73 50 Capitol Way Brent London
Sold Mar 2025
Dara House Flat 28 50 Capitol Way Brent London
Sold Sept 2024
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 9 years
NW9 0DD
Closest school
0.4 km
Beis Yaakov Primary School. 49 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB