Get started109 Buck Lane is a five-bedroom semi-detached house in Brent, London, London (NW9 0AA). It has a recorded floor area of 107 m² (around 1152 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (September 2025) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since June 2013. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78).
Held since November 2005 — that's 21 years off the open market, well above the local norm. At 107 m² the property is well over the postcode median (82 m² across 8 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £736,000 sits 108.8% above the 2005 sale of £352,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£306/sq ft) was about 26.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
Latest sale on 109 Buck Lane was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£736,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£352,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On habitable rooms, 109 Buck Lane stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,294
Street avg £2,848
Floor Area
107 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
15/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Church Lane Kingsbury — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
2 November 2005Most recent
£352,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW9 0AA: £250,000 (2010–2006).
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
NW9 0PH
Closest school
0.3 km
Oliver Goldsmith Primary School. 54 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB