Get startedFlat 2 is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in London (NW2 4SJ). It has a recorded floor area of 98 m² (around 1055 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. At 98 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across the building (47–98 m²). The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 5 units on file. The latest certificate (July 2016) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since April 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £712,000 is 12.1% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£602/sq ft) was about 64.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 98 m² the property is well over the postcode median (47 m² across 45 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer: June 2018 at £635,000.
Flat 2 has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2002.
£712,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 16 years.
£635,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 16 years.
CO₂ Emissions for Flat 2 lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,480
Street avg £7,641
Floor Area
98 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
St. Cuthbert's Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
19 June 2018Most recent
£635,000
+49.4%over 8 years31 July 2009
£425,000
+38.2%over 7 years12 July 2002
£307,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW2 4SJ: £600,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
NW2 4NS
Closest school
0.5 km
North West London Jewish Day School. 74 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.