Get startedFlat 3 is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in London (NW2 2AA). It has a recorded floor area of 103 m² (around 1109 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band E. Tenure is freehold. At 103 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across the building (53–103 m²). The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. On EPC score it ranks first in the building (76 versus a worst of 60). Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (October 2018) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. When first surveyed in September 2009 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Very Poor and roof efficiency dropped from Average to Very Poor.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£577/sq ft) was about 126.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 103 m² the property is well over the postcode median (57 m² across 41 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. A recent sale: £640,000 in July 2025.
Flat 3 has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£652,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 30 years.
£640,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 30 years.
Years Held for Flat 3 lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,214
Street avg £5,632
Floor Area
103 m²
Street avg 52 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Childs Hill / Cricklewood Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
10 July 2025Most recent
£640,000
-2.3%over 4 years15 February 2021
£655,000
+17.0%over 6 years25 February 2014
£560,000
+57.7%over 4 years11 January 2010
£355,000
+4.4%over 6 years19 September 2003
£340,000
+23.6%over 3 years28 July 2000
£275,000
+139.1%over 4 years14 September 1995
£115,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW2 2AA: £455,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
NW2 2AA
Closest school
0.2 km
All Saints' CofE Primary School NW2. 48 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.