Get startedThird Floor Flat is an end-of-terrace house in London (NW1 9EA). It has a recorded floor area of 33 m² (around 355 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1930-1949. The latest certificate (October 2019) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78).
Untraded for 22 years, with the last transfer in October 2004. Today's modelled estimate of £347,000 sits 73.5% above the 2004 sale of £200,000.
Third Floor Flat valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£347,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£200,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, Third Floor Flat stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£6,061
Street avg £7,533
Floor Area
33 m²
Street avg 49 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Camden Road Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.3dB

15 October 2004Most recent
£200,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW1 9EA: £300,000 (2024–2006).
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
NW1 9EE
Closest school
0.3 km
Our Lady Roman Catholic Primary School. 76 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.7dB