Get startedFlat 3 is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Camden, London, London (NW1 7SU). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band E. At 58 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 6 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 40–106 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 6 units on file. The latest certificate (September 2020) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79).
At 58 m² it sits well below the postcode median (91 m² across 11 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last sale on file: £657,500 in February 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£638,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£657,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On habitable rooms, Flat 3 runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£11,336
Street avg £11,008
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Albert Terrace / ZSL London Zoo — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

1 February 2021Most recent
£657,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW1 7SU: £1,292,500 (2021–2012).
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
NW1 7JE
Closest school
0.3 km
Primrose Hill School. 73 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.1dB