Get started3c is a mid-terrace house in London (NW1 7LN). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (July 2020) shows an E (score 52), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. Earlier certificates rated it D (January 2009); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor; while roof efficiency dropped from Average to Very Poor and lighting dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 78), a 2-band jump.
Untraded for 21 years, with the last transfer in April 2005. Today's modelled estimate of £724,000 sits 109.2% above the 2005 sale of £346,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
£724,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£346,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Mornington Crescent — tram stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Wall insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
28 April 2005Most recent
£346,000
Median price across the last 1 sales in NW1 7LN: £318,000 (2013–2013).
Closest school
0.3 km
Richard Cobden Primary School. 77 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.2dB
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell