Get startedFlat 1 is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Westminster, London, London (NW1 6UG). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (March 2021) shows a C (score 70).
Most recent transfer: September 2021 at £769,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. Across 1999–2021, sale prices here grew 0.3% per year, broadly in step with London's 0% HPI growth. Today's modelled estimate of £928,000 is 20.7% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,021/sq ft) was about 58.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
Flat 1's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£928,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.3% per year over 22 years.
£769,000
Growth on file: 0.3% per year over 22 years.
Flat 1 outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£10,986
Street avg £7,825
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 62 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Rossmore Road / Lisson Grove — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
61.4dB

1 September 2021Most recent
£769,000
+220.4%over 20 years2 April 2001
£240,000
+39.1%over 1 year16 March 2000
£172,500
-76.3%2 December 1999
£727,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW1 6UG: £775,000 (2022–2015).
Flat 2 44 Shroton Street London
Sold Apr 2022
20b Shroton Street Westminster London
Sold Mar 2019
19 20 Flat Shroton Street Westminster London
Sold Dec 2015
19 20 Second Floor Flat Shroton Street London
Sold Dec 2015
19 20 First Floor Flat Shroton Street London
Sold Dec 2015
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
NW1 6UG
Closest school
0.1 km
St Edward's Catholic Primary School. 61 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
52.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.