Get startedFlat 7 is a one-bedroom detached house in London (NW1 6RJ). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft). The latest certificate (December 2018) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff. Other recorded features include a balcony.
On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Last sale on file: £684,000 in November 2018.
Flat 7 ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
£707,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£684,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for Flat 7 runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£11,400
Street avg £11,212
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 66 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Edgware Road (Bakerloo line) Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
62.3dB

21 November 2018Most recent
£684,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW1 6RJ: £675,000 (2021–2018).
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 7 years
NW1 6HS
Closest school
0.1 km
Ark King Solomon Academy. 62 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
52.9dB