Get startedFlat 5 is a semi-detached house in London (NW1 0RG). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2016. The latest certificate (May 2021) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. At 64 m² this is the 5th smallest of 18 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 62–85 m².
Sold June 2021 for £565,250. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Flat 5's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£598,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£565,250
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for Flat 5 runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£8,832
Street avg £9,119
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 69 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.5 t/year
Street avg 0.9 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Agar Grove Estate — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.5dB

25 June 2021Most recent
£565,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW1 0RG: £741,000 (2024–2022).
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 4 years
NW1 0RE
Closest school
0.4 km
Our Lady Roman Catholic Primary School. 79 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.6dB