Get startedFlat A is a mid-terrace house in Camden, London, London (NW1 0BJ). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. The latest certificate (August 2020) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band.
Today's modelled estimate of £502,000 is 56.3% below the 2017 sale of £1,150,000, running counter to the wider postcode trend, which makes the EPC and condition history especially worth a look. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,978/sq ft) was about 247.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 54 m² it sits well below the postcode median (120 m² across 6 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. 8 years since the last transfer (December 2017).
Flat A's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£502,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£1,150,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bayham Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.9dB

8 December 2017Most recent
£1,150,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW1 0BJ: £710,000 (2023–2016).
NW1 0JS
Closest school
0.1 km
Our Lady Roman Catholic Primary School. 80 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.7dB