Get started1 Chadwick Gardens is a four-bedroom detached house in Carlton Colville, Lowestoft, Lowestoft (NR33 8FW). It has a recorded floor area of 122 m² (around 1313 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2017) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Sold September 2024 for £410,000.
£398,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.2% per year over 17 years.
£410,000
Growth on file: 3.2% per year over 17 years.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Hollow Grove Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

19 September 2024Most recent
£410,000
+43.4%over 6 years30 July 2018
£286,000
+17.9%over 10 years2 November 2007
£242,500
Median price across the last 1 sales in NR33 8FW: £185,995 (2007–2007).
NR33 8SR
Closest school
0.4 km
Grove Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB