Get started6 Appledore Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Carlton Colville, Lowestoft, Lowestoft (NR33 8DJ). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 712 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2010) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from March 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £228,000 is 23.3% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£260/sq ft) was about 66.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 8 years since the last transfer (March 2018). Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
6 Appledore Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Mar 2020
Price for 6 Appledore Drive has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£228,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.4% per year over 20 years.
£184,950
Growth on file: 7.4% per year over 20 years.
6 Appledore Drive outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,795
Street avg £2,240
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Eastfield Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.6dB

2 March 2018Most recent
£184,950
+23.3%over 3 years27 February 2015
£150,000
+8.3%over 4 years14 January 2011
£138,500
+2.2%over 4 years16 June 2006
£135,500
+204.5%over 8 years30 January 1998
£44,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR33 8DJ: £185,000 (2019–2014).
21 Appledore Drive Carlton Colville Lowestoft
Sold May 2019
15 Appledore Drive Carlton Colville Lowestoft
Sold Apr 2018
7 Appledore Drive Carlton Colville Lowestoft
Sold Mar 2017
9 Appledore Drive Carlton Colville Lowestoft
Sold Sept 2015
4 Appledore Drive Carlton Colville Lowestoft
Sold Nov 2014
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
NR33 8DN
Closest school
0.5 km
Grove Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.