Get started2 Ferini Gardens is a detached house in Lowestoft (NR33 7AY). It has a recorded floor area of 178 m² (around 1916 sq ft). The latest certificate (November 2017) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average.
At 178 m² the property is well over the postcode median (122 m² across 18 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 83% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £545,000 is 14.7% above the 2020 sale price. Last sale on file: £475,000 in April 2020.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£545,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£475,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
2 Ferini Gardens outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,669
Street avg £2,892
Floor Area
178 m²
Street avg 139 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.0dB

1 April 2020Most recent
£475,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR33 7AY: £433,500 (2025–2020).
Street avg 5.7 t/year
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 7 years
NR33 7TL
Grand Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Pakefield Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB