Get started4 Foundry Close is a two-bedroom property in Sculthorpe, Fakenham, Fakenham (NR21 9ND). It has council tax band B. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in February 2006. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 14.1% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£130,000
Growth on file: 14.1% per year over 9 years.
10 February 2006Most recent
£130,000
+13.1%over 2 yearsCrime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.4 km
Sculthorpe Church of England Primary Academy. 4 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

28 November 2003
£114,950
+139.5%over 3 years5 April 2000
£48,000
+2.1%over 8 months26 July 1999
£47,000
+20.5%over 2 years20 December 1996
£39,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR21 9ND: £300,000 (2023–2014).
NR21 9ND
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.