Get started29 Caslon Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Fakenham (NR21 9DL). It has a recorded floor area of 94 m² (around 1010 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2010) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72). The latest certificate is from June 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £221,000 sits 57.9% above the 2011 sale of £140,000. Last changed hands 15 years ago, in September 2011.
29 Caslon Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Jun 2020
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£221,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.2% per year over 14 years.
£140,000
Growth on file: 9.2% per year over 14 years.
On co₂ emissions, 29 Caslon Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,492
Street avg £1,909
Floor Area
94 m²
Street avg 94 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.6dB

30 September 2011Most recent
£140,000
+241.5%over 13 years9 October 1997
£41,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR21 9DL: £182,000 (2022–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
NR21 9DL
Fakenham Junior School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB