Get started4 Bracken Close is a two-bedroom property in Fakenham (NR21 8NR). It has council tax band C.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in June 2016. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£190,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 17 years.
17 June 2016Most recent
£190,000
+24.6%over 1 yearDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
1.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.3dB

27 February 2015
£152,500
+22.5%over 2 years14 November 2012
£124,500
+15.3%over 10 years10 October 2002
£108,000
+58.8%over 3 years20 July 1999
£68,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR21 8NR: £175,000 (2021–2013).
NR21 8HE
Fakenham Infant and Nursery School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.