Get started6 Blenheim Road is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Sculthorpe, Fakenham, Fakenham (NR21 7PT). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (June 2012) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). Main heating runs on oil. The latest certificate is from June 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include notable views.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£224/sq ft) was about 15.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Most recent transfer: April 2022 at £200,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
6 Blenheim Road ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Jun 2022
6 Blenheim Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2002.
£212,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 20 years.
£200,000
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 20 years.
6 Blenheim Road outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,410
Street avg £2,231
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.6dB

26 April 2022Most recent
£200,000
+86.0%over 8 years27 August 2013
£107,500
-12.6%over 6 years21 February 2007
£123,000
+39.8%over 3 years4 July 2003
£88,000
+54.4%over 1 year10 May 2002
£57,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR21 7PT: £190,000 (2023–2014).
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 6.3 t/year
NR21 7AW
Blenheim Park Academy. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.