Get started1 Felbrigg Walk is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in West Raynham, Fakenham, Fakenham (NR21 7JN). It has a recorded floor area of 96 m² (around 1036 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (January 2010) shows an E (score 45), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 56). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from January 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 96 m² the property is well over the postcode median (65 m² across 7 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 71% of similar EPCs). Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -1.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £202,000 is 44.3% above the 2017 sale price. Last changed hands 8 years ago, in December 2017. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2019.
1 Felbrigg Walk's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Jan 2020
Extension: Single storey · Side of property
Certificate of lawfulness for proposed single storey side extension extending 2.5m from the side wall, with a maximum height less than 4m and eaves height less than 3m. Bricks and tiles to match existing
1 Felbrigg Walk changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£202,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -1.1% per year over 9 years.
£140,000
Growth on file: -1.1% per year over 9 years.
1 Felbrigg Walk outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,454
Street avg £1,714
Floor Area
96 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
41.9dB

21 December 2017Most recent
£140,000
14 March 2017
£140,000
-9.7%over 8 years17 November 2008
£155,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR21 7JN: £100,000 (2023–2017).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
7.2 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
NR21 7ND
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.