Get started5 Church Green is a four-bedroom detached house in Colkirk, Fakenham, Fakenham (NR21 7PB). It has a recorded floor area of 259 m² (around 2788 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (September 2012) shows a C (score 74). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). Main heating runs on oil. The latest certificate is from September 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £761,000 is 21.3% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£225/sq ft) was about 19% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in January 2017.
5 Church Green's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Sept 2022
5 Church Green saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£761,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.9% per year over 9 years.
£627,500
Growth on file: 1.9% per year over 9 years.
5 Church Green outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,423
Street avg £2,444
Floor Area
259 m²
Street avg 259 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.7dB

20 January 2017Most recent
£627,500
+14.1%over 3 years17 May 2013
£550,000
+4.8%over 5 years4 September 2007
£525,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR21 7PB: £525,000 (2025–2007).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
7.5 t/year
Street avg 6.2 t/year
NR21 7DG
Colkirk Church of England Primary Academy. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.