Get started2 Church Green is a four-bedroom detached house in Colkirk, Fakenham, Fakenham (NR21 7PB). It has a recorded floor area of 254 m² (around 2734 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band G. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy. The latest certificate (February 2023) shows a C (score 71). Main heating runs on oil.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.1% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £661,000 is 11.9% below the 2025 sale of £750,000, below the original sale price, which typically signals condition or completion-status changes worth verifying. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£274/sq ft) was about 41.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was August 2025 at £750,000 — fresh data.
2 Church Green's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Latest sale on 2 Church Green was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£661,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.1% per year over 19 years.
£750,000
Growth on file: 2.1% per year over 19 years.
Price per m² for 2 Church Green runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,953
Street avg £2,267
Floor Area
254 m²
Street avg 261 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.7dB

20 August 2025Most recent
£750,000
+50.0%over 15 years30 October 2009
£500,000
-2.0%over 2 years17 November 2006
£510,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR21 7PB: £550,000 (2017–2007).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
7.7 t/year
Street avg 6.2 t/year
NR21 7DG
Colkirk Church of England Primary Academy. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.