Get started136 Fakenham Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Great Ryburgh, Fakenham, Fakenham (NR21 7AG). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 791 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2008) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72). The latest certificate is from October 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £232,000 is 40.6% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£209/sq ft) was about 28.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 9 years since the last transfer (November 2016). At 74 m² it's 21.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (94 m² median across 16 EPCs).
136 Fakenham Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Oct 2018
£232,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.3% per year over 7 years.
£165,000
Growth on file: 2.3% per year over 7 years.
EPC Rating for 136 Fakenham Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,245
Street avg £2,321
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 94 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.2dB

18 November 2016Most recent
£165,000
+17.9%over 7 years20 July 2009
£140,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR21 7AG: £280,000 (2025–2020).
132 Fakenham Road Great Ryburgh Fakenham
Sold Jan 2025
82 Fakenham Road Great Ryburgh Fakenham
Sold Aug 2023
144 Fakenham Road Great Ryburgh Fakenham
Sold Aug 2022
112 Fakenham Road Great Ryburgh Fakenham
Sold Jan 2021
94 Fakenham Road Great Ryburgh Fakenham
Sold Nov 2020
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
NR21 7QY
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.