Get started35 The Turn is a three-bedroom detached house in Hevingham, Norwich, Norwich (NR10 5QP). It has a recorded floor area of 140 m² (around 1507 sq ft) and construction records dating it to before 1900. The latest certificate (December 2013) shows an E (score 45), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 3-band jump. Main heating runs on oil. The latest certificate is from December 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory, a self-contained annexe, outbuildings and attached land beyond the plot.
Today's modelled estimate of £702,000 is 14.1% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£408/sq ft) was about 132.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £615,000 in January 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
35 The Turn's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Dec 2023
Latest sale on 35 The Turn was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£702,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£615,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 35 The Turn runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,393
Street avg £2,559
Floor Area
140 m²
Street avg 126 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.8 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
41.3dB

7 January 2021Most recent
£615,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR10 5QP: £320,000 (2023–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
11.0 t/year
Street avg 6.0 t/year
NR10 5EX
Hevingham Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.8dB