Get started6 The Street is a three-bedroom detached house in Hevingham, Norwich, Norwich (NR10 5NA). It has a recorded floor area of 102 m² (around 1098 sq ft) and construction records dating it to before 1900. The latest certificate (June 2023) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Norwich HPI: 1.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £287,000 is 34.1% above the 2025 sale price. Most recent transfer was March 2025 at £214,000 — fresh data. At 102 m² it's 15% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (120 m² median across 29 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
6 The Street's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£287,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.4% per year over 21 years.
£214,000
Growth on file: 1.4% per year over 21 years.
On years held, 6 The Street runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,098
Street avg £2,327
Floor Area
102 m²
Street avg 135 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.8 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.6dB

21 March 2025Most recent
£214,000
+33.8%over 20 years5 May 2004
£159,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR10 5NA: £395,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
5.2 t/year
Street avg 6.2 t/year
NR10 5HG
Hevingham Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB