Get started22 The Street is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Hevingham, Norwich, Norwich (NR10 5NA). It has a recorded floor area of 105 m² (around 1130 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The property has an EV charger on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Other recorded features include attached land beyond the plot. The latest certificate (March 2015) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from March 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Norwich HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£285/sq ft) was about 50.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold May 2024 for £322,400.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Mar 2025
22 The Street has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2006.
£319,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 18 years.
£322,400
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 18 years.
On years held, 22 The Street runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,070
Street avg £2,283
Floor Area
105 m²
Street avg 135 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.8 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.6dB

28 May 2024Most recent
£322,400
+53.5%over 8 years24 June 2015
£210,000
+44.8%over 8 years23 August 2006
£145,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR10 5NA: £395,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 6.2 t/year
NR10 5EX
Hevingham Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.